Our CCE Delaware County Staff

Our team is delighted to hear from you if you need assistance.  Click on the title of a program area to visit that section of our website.
Jeanne M. Darling
Executive Director
[email protected]
Judy Morse
Office Manager
 [email protected]
Linda Mott
Finance Coordinator
[email protected]
Kathy Shelton
Accounts Rep II  &
Desktop Publisher
[email protected]
Corrine Tompkins
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Tara Donadio
Energy Educator & Clean Energy Communities Coordinator
[email protected]
Dale Dewing, MS, CCA
Sr Team Leader
WAP Nutrient Management

[email protected]

Paul E. Cerosaletti, MS,CCA, PAS
Team Leader
WAP Precision Feed Management

[email protected]

Mariane Kiraly, MA
Sr Resource Educator
Farm Business Management

[email protected]

April Wright Lucas, BS, CCA, PAS
Community Educator
WAP Precision Feed Management

[email protected]

Rich Toebe, MS,
Sr Resource Educator
WAP Dairy/Livestock

[email protected]

Melinda Gaida, BS
Community Educator
WAP Precision Feed Management

[email protected]

Carla Hegeman Crim, Ph.D.
Subject Educator III
Horticulture & Natural Resources

[email protected]

Judy Morse, AAS
Ag Sr Administrative Assistant in Hamden

[email protected]

Kim Holden
WAP Sr Administrative Assistant in Walton

[email protected]

Jeanne M. Darling, MS, CLC
Human Ecology Team Leader
Administration, Nutrition, Food Safety,
Food Preparation and Preservation,
Housing and the Environment,
Water Quality, and Energy

[email protected]

Cheryl Starcher, AAS
Nutrition Teaching Assistant

[email protected]

Amy VanAlstyne
Nutrition Teaching Assistant

[email protected]

Maegan Freeman, BS
SNAP Subject Educator

[email protected]

Michaela Depatie, BS
SNAP Subject Educator

[email protected]

Val
Valerie Dudley, BA
Administrative Assistant II

[email protected]

John Hannum, MS
4-H Team Leader

 [email protected]

Emily Roach, MS
4-H Resource Educator
[email protected]
Pam Conklin
4-H Administrative Assistant II
[email protected]
John Hannum, MS
Camp Administrator

 [email protected]

Cathy Scofield
Camp Administrative Assistant II
  [email protected]
Corrine Tompkins, MS
Camp Director
[email protected]
Art Howard
Camp Maintenance
Jeanne M. Darling, MS,CLC
Coordinator
[email protected]
Nanette Cazolla
Administrative Assistant II
[email protected]